ANIMO PR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06023762Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 42a Nelson Road, Ilkley LS29 8HN
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £104.18K
Total Assets
2024: £232.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £128.00K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, ANIMO PR LIMITED reported net assets of £97.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £253.10K and total liabilities of £155.57K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £128.00K in 2024 to £155.57K in 2025 (21.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ANIMO PR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+27.5%
£121.99K in 2023 to £155.57K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-8.8%
£106.93K in 2023 to £97.53K in 2025
ANIMO PR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANIMO PR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.53%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANIMO PR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 130.28K | 124.92K | 106.93K | 104.18K | 97.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 207.75K | 236.35K | 228.92K | 232.18K | 253.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.47K | 111.43K | 121.99K | 128.00K | 155.57K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
ANIMO PR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ANIMO PR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANIMO PR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ANIMO PR LIMITED report in 2025?
ANIMO PR LIMITED reported net assets of £97.53K for 2025. That compares with £104.18K in 2024, a change of -6.38%.
What total assets did ANIMO PR LIMITED report in 2025?
ANIMO PR LIMITED reported total assets of £253.10K for 2025. That compares with £232.18K in 2024, a change of 9.01%.
What total liabilities did ANIMO PR LIMITED report in 2025?
ANIMO PR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £155.57K for 2025. That compares with £128.00K in 2024, a change of 21.54%.
How many people does ANIMO PR LIMITED employ?
ANIMO PR LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have ANIMO PR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ANIMO PR LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.8%, total assets rose by 10.6%, total liabilities rose by 27.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £106.93K to £97.53K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of ANIMO PR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.