ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04737778Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 135 Church Street, Horwich, Bolton BL6 7BR
- Incorporated
- 17/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £52.66K
Cash in Bank
2022: £69.00K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £3.29K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £13.16K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £69.00K in 2022 to £13.16K in 2023 (-80.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-73.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+16.7%
£11.27K in 2021 to £13.16K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-93%
£47.06K in 2021 to £3.29K in 2023
ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.06K | 52.66K | 3.29K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.27K | 69.00K | 13.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 |
ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED report in 2023?
ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £3.29K for 2023. That compares with £52.66K in 2022, a change of -93.75%.
What cash in bank did ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED report in 2023?
ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.16K for 2023. That compares with £69.00K in 2022, a change of -80.93%.
How many people does ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED employ?
ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED's net assets fell by 93%, cash in bank rose by 16.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 73.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £47.06K to £3.29K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of ANITA WOOLLEY & CO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.