Active

ANN BALON LTD Financials

Company number
04468428Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Wilmslow Road, Cheadle, Cheshire SK8 1BT
Incorporated
25/06/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£547.11K2025
0.80%vs 2024

2024: £542.77K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ANN BALON LTD reported net assets of £547.11K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £542.77K in 2024 to £547.11K in 2025 (0.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£547.11K2025
0.80%from £542.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ANN BALON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£551.83K2023£547.11K2025
-0.9%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.41K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£1.41K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in ANN BALON LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANN BALON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£563.35K565.59K551.83K542.77K547.11K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.23K1.41K1.41K0.000.00
Employees34333

ANN BALON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANN BALON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ANN BALON LTD reported net assets of £547.11K for 2025. That compares with £542.77K in 2024, a change of 0.80%.

ANN BALON LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

ANN BALON LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ANN BALON LTD's net assets fell by 0.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £551.83K to £547.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.