ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04013667Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8-9 Borough Court, Grammar School Lane, Halesowen, West Midlands B63 3SW
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £154.45K
Total Assets
2025: £348.89K
Total Liabilities
2025: £194.44K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £190.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £281.89K and total liabilities of £90.93K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £194.44K in 2025 to £90.93K in 2026 (-53.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-31% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
6 in 2024 to 8 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-52.4%
£401.28K in 2024 to £190.96K in 2026
ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.74%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.26%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 356.09K | 395.67K | 401.28K | 154.45K | 190.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 427.55K | 475.66K | 541.67K | 348.89K | 281.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.47K | 79.99K | 140.39K | 194.44K | 90.93K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £190.96K for 2026. That compares with £154.45K in 2025, a change of 23.64%.
What total assets did ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £281.89K for 2026. That compares with £348.89K in 2025, a change of -19.20%.
What total liabilities did ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £90.93K for 2026. That compares with £194.44K in 2025, a change of -53.24%.
How many people does ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED employ?
ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 52.4%, total assets fell by 48%, total liabilities fell by 35.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 31% a year across the two years to 2026, from £401.28K to £190.96K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+2).
Which years of ANN RICHARDS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.