Active

ANNACLIFFE LTD Financials

Company number
05389083Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O STERLING PARTNERS LLP, Grove House 2nd Floor, 774 -780 Wilmslow Road Didsbury, Manchester M20 2DR
Incorporated
11/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
65 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.14M2024
59.49%vs 2023

2023: £1.34M

Total Assets

£8.89M2024
24.52%vs 2023

2023: £7.14M

Cash in Bank

£38.95K2024
-81.96%vs 2023

2023: £215.93K

Total Liabilities

£3.47M2024
0.26%vs 2023

2023: £3.46M

Employees

652024
0vs 2023

2023: 65

In 2024, ANNACLIFFE LTD reported net assets of £2.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.89M, cash in bank of £38.95K and total liabilities of £3.47M. Reported headcount was 65 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £7.14M in 2023 to £8.89M in 2024 (24.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.14M2024
59.49%from £1.34M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ANNACLIFFE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.28M2022£2.14M2024
+66.4%vs 2022

+29% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£75.68K2022£38.95K2024
-48.5%vs 2022

-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.94M2022£8.89M2024
+28.2%vs 2022

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.24M2022£3.47M2024
+6.9%vs 2022

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

542022652024
+20.4%vs 2022+11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+66.4%

£1.28M in 2022 to £2.14M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-48.5%

£75.68K in 2022 to £38.95K in 2024

ANNACLIFFE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ANNACLIFFE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.02%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.98%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.12%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.44%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANNACLIFFE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.04M1.28M1.34M2.14M
Total Assets£6.61M6.94M7.14M8.89M
Cash in Bank£85.93K75.68K215.93K38.95K
Total Liabilities£3.14M3.24M3.46M3.47M
Employees55546565

ANNACLIFFE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANNACLIFFE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ANNACLIFFE LTD reported net assets of £2.14M for 2024. That compares with £1.34M in 2023, a change of 59.49%.

ANNACLIFFE LTD reported total assets of £8.89M for 2024. That compares with £7.14M in 2023, a change of 24.52%.

ANNACLIFFE LTD reported cash in bank of £38.95K for 2024. That compares with £215.93K in 2023, a change of -81.96%.

ANNACLIFFE LTD reported 65 employees in 2024, compared with 65 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ANNACLIFFE LTD's net assets rose by 66.4%, cash in bank fell by 48.5%, total assets rose by 28.2% and total liabilities rose by 6.9%. Net assets compounded at 29% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.28M to £2.14M. Reported headcount went from 54 in 2022 to 65 in 2024 (+11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.