Active

ANORMOSS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC224415Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Dean Park Crescent, Edinburgh, Midlothian EH4 1PN
Incorporated
19/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£221.55K2025
15.35%vs 2024

2024: £192.07K

Total Assets

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£10.58K2025
928.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.03K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ANORMOSS LIMITED reported net assets of £221.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £10.58K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £192.07K in 2024 to £221.55K in 2025 (15.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£221.55K2025
15.35%from £192.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ANORMOSS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£194.99K2023£221.55K2025
+13.6%vs 2023

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£130.002023£10.58K2025
+8041%vs 2023

+802% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+8041%

£130.00 in 2023 to £10.58K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ANORMOSS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANORMOSS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£271.83K209.40K194.99K192.07K221.55K
Total Assets£0.000.000.000.00–
Cash in Bank£12.35K9.53K130.001.03K10.58K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

ANORMOSS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ANORMOSS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANORMOSS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ANORMOSS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ANORMOSS LIMITED reported net assets of £221.55K for 2025. That compares with £192.07K in 2024, a change of 15.35%.

What total assets did ANORMOSS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ANORMOSS LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

What cash in bank did ANORMOSS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ANORMOSS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.58K for 2025. That compares with £1.03K in 2024, a change of 928.47%.

How many people does ANORMOSS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ANORMOSS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ANORMOSS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ANORMOSS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.6%, cash in bank rose by 8041% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £194.99K to £221.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of ANORMOSS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.