Active

ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03048222Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
27 Adam & Eve Mews, London W8 6UG
Incorporated
21/04/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-299.95K2025
1.94%vs 2024

2024: £-305.87K

Total Assets

£9.21K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£110.06K2025
-56.65%vs 2024

2024: £253.91K

Total Liabilities

£1.10M2023
23.91%vs 2022

2022: £884.27K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED reported net assets of £-299.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.21K, cash in bank of £110.06K and total liabilities of £1.10M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £884.27K in 2022 to £1.10M in 2023 (23.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-299.95K2025
1.94%from £-305.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-374.67K2023£-299.95K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£129.49K2023£110.06K2025
-15%vs 2023

-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£722.26K2023£9.21K2025
-98.7%vs 2023

-88.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72023102025
+42.9%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+42.9%

7 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-98.7%

£722.26K in 2023 to £9.21K in 2025

ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3,258.23%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
151.70%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
11.82%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1,195.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£25.00K-344.58K-374.67K-305.87K-299.95K
Total Assets£25.00K542.18K722.26K0.009.21K
Cash in Bank£2.00421.31K129.49K253.91K110.06K
Total Liabilities£0.00884.27K1.10M––
Employees1671010

ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED reported net assets of £-299.95K for 2025. That compares with £-305.87K in 2024, a change of 1.94%.

What total assets did ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED reported total assets of £9.21K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £110.06K for 2025. That compares with £253.91K in 2024, a change of -56.65%.

How many people does ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED employ?

toggle

ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 15%, total assets fell by 98.7% and employee numbers rose by 42.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £129.49K to £110.06K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of ANOUSKA HEMPEL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.