Active

ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
07768194Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
21 Broadgate, Broadway Business Park, Chadderton, Lancs OL9 9XA
Incorporated
09/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.50M2025
17.16%vs 2024

2024: £3.84M

Total Assets

£8.05M2025
21.08%vs 2024

2024: £6.65M

Cash in Bank

£1.58M2025
3.99K%vs 2024

2024: £38.65K

Total Liabilities

£3.55M2025
26.40%vs 2024

2024: £2.81M

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.05M, cash in bank of £1.58M and total liabilities of £3.55M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £38.65K in 2024 to £1.58M in 2025 (3.99K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.50M2025
17.16%from £3.84M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.23M2023£4.50M2025
+39.3%vs 2023

+18% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£42.39K2023£1.58M2025
+3630%vs 2023

+511% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.96M2023£8.05M2025
+15.6%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.74M2023£3.55M2025
-5%vs 2023

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023112025
+10%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3630%

£42.39K in 2023 to £1.58M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5%

£3.74M in 2023 to £3.55M in 2025

ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.94%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.12%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
44.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
19.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.91M3.21M3.23M3.84M4.50M
Total Assets£3.25M7.09M6.96M6.65M8.05M
Cash in Bank£187.89K340.47K42.39K38.65K1.58M
Total Liabilities£331.54K3.88M3.74M2.81M3.55M
Employees11710101111

ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.50M for 2025. That compares with £3.84M in 2024, a change of 17.16%.

What total assets did ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £8.05M for 2025. That compares with £6.65M in 2024, a change of 21.08%.

What cash in bank did ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.58M for 2025. That compares with £38.65K in 2024, a change of 3.99K%.

How many people does ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 39.3%, cash in bank rose by 3630%, total assets rose by 15.6% and total liabilities fell by 5%. Net assets compounded at 18% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.23M to £4.50M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of ANSA ELEVATORS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.