ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11846377CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 106 Eastfield Road, Wellingborough NN8 1PS
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £857.77K
Total Assets
2025: £11.94K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-845.83K
Employees
2025: 42
In 2026, ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.65K and total liabilities of £-1.05M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £-845.83K in 2025 to £-1.05M in 2026 (-23.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+111% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-79.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+400%
1 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-95.6%
£106.30K in 2024 to £4.65K in 2026
ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22,615.23%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -22,515.23%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 37.55K | 125.85K | 236.05K | 857.77K | 1.05M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.11K | 101.00 | 106.30K | 11.94K | 4.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -32.45K | -125.75K | -129.74K | -845.83K | -1.05M |
| Employees | 5 | 42 | 1 | 42 | 5 |
ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2026. That compares with £857.77K in 2025, a change of 22.70%.
ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.65K for 2026. That compares with £11.94K in 2025, a change of -61.01%.
ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.05M for 2026. That compares with £-845.83K in 2025, a change of -23.88%.
ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 42 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 346%, total assets fell by 95.6% and employee numbers rose by 400%. Net assets compounded at 111% a year across the two years to 2026, from £236.05K to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.