Active

ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED Financials

Company number
04078582Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Manor Park, Banbury OX16 3TB
Incorporated
26/09/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.56K2025
152.13%vs 2024

2024: £2.20K

Total Assets

£91.10K2025
-6.86%vs 2024

2024: £97.81K

Cash in Bank

£59.61K2025
35.14%vs 2024

2024: £44.11K

Total Liabilities

£85.54K2025
-10.53%vs 2024

2024: £95.61K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £5.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.10K, cash in bank of £59.61K and total liabilities of £85.54K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £44.11K in 2024 to £59.61K in 2025 (35.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.56K2025
152.13%from £2.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.41K2023£5.56K2025
+26.1%vs 2023

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£160.80K2023£59.61K2025
-62.9%vs 2023

-39.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£204.86K2023£91.10K2025
-55.5%vs 2023

-33.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£200.45K2023£85.54K2025
-57.3%vs 2023

-34.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+26.1%

£4.41K in 2023 to £5.56K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.9%

£160.80K in 2023 to £59.61K in 2025

ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.90%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
69.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
65.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.08K1.99K4.41K2.20K5.56K
Total Assets£44.20K48.96K204.86K97.81K91.10K
Cash in Bank£24.97K24.52K160.80K44.11K59.61K
Total Liabilities£43.12K46.97K200.45K95.61K85.54K
Employees33322

ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £5.56K for 2025. That compares with £2.20K in 2024, a change of 152.13%.

ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £91.10K for 2025. That compares with £97.81K in 2024, a change of -6.86%.

ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £59.61K for 2025. That compares with £44.11K in 2024, a change of 35.14%.

ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ANTONY HARWOOD LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.1%, cash in bank fell by 62.9%, total assets fell by 55.5% and total liabilities fell by 57.3%. Net assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.41K to £5.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.