Active

ANYVAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
06837274Copy
Copy
Registered office
Anyvan Ltd. 5th Floor The Triangle, 5-17 Hammersmith Grove, London W6 0LG
Incorporated
04/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.04M2025
-15.60%vs 2024

2024: £2.41M

Total Assets

£18.45M2025
11.38%vs 2024

2024: £16.56M

Cash in Bank

£5.42M2025
15.29%vs 2024

2024: £4.70M

Total Liabilities

£16.28M2025
16.10%vs 2024

2024: £14.02M

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, ANYVAN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £18.45M, cash in bank of £5.42M and total liabilities of £16.28M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £14.02M in 2024 to £16.28M in 2025 (16.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.04M2025
-15.60%from £2.41M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ANYVAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.31M2023£2.04M2025
-52.7%vs 2023

-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.42M2023£5.42M2025
-26.9%vs 2023

-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£17.55M2023£18.45M2025
+5.1%vs 2023

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.12M2023£16.28M2025
+24.1%vs 2023

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

107202312025
-99.1%vs 2023-106

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+24.1%

£13.12M in 2023 to £16.28M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-99.1%

107 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

ANYVAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ANYVAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
33.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANYVAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£854.56K4.49M4.31M2.41M2.04M
Total Assets£10.15M18.93M17.55M16.56M18.45M
Cash in Bank£5.82M9.52M7.42M4.70M5.42M
Total Liabilities£9.20M14.32M13.12M14.02M16.28M
Employees14011310711

ANYVAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANYVAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ANYVAN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.04M for 2025. That compares with £2.41M in 2024, a change of -15.60%.

ANYVAN LIMITED reported total assets of £18.45M for 2025. That compares with £16.56M in 2024, a change of 11.38%.

ANYVAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.42M for 2025. That compares with £4.70M in 2024, a change of 15.29%.

ANYVAN LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ANYVAN LIMITED's net assets fell by 52.7%, cash in bank fell by 26.9%, total assets rose by 5.1% and total liabilities rose by 24.1%. Net assets contracted at 31.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.31M to £2.04M. Reported headcount went from 107 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-106).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.