AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14269719CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Vpc Accountants, 104 College Road, Harrow, Greater London HA1 1BQ
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-6.28K
Total Assets
2024: £5.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.93K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £23.63K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-6.28K in 2024 to £-23.63K in 2025 (-276.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£7.92K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -111.15%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 211.15%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.94K | -6.28K | -23.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.92K | 5.65K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 11.93K | 23.63K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 |
AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.63K for 2025. That compares with £-6.28K in 2024, a change of -276.31%.
AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.65K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.63K for 2025. That compares with £11.93K in 2024, a change of 98.09%.
AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AOPP EDUCATION LIMITED's total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 100% from £7.92K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.