Active

AP AIR EUROPE LTD Financials

Company number
07145900Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 9 & 10 Wisloe Business Park Wisloe Road, Cambridge, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 7AF
Incorporated
04/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
39 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.43M2025
9.18%vs 2024

2024: £2.23M

Total Assets

£151.43K2025
-18.69%vs 2024

2024: £186.23K

Cash in Bank

£19.67K2025
-25.02%vs 2024

2024: £26.24K

Employees

392025
+4vs 2024

2024: 35

In 2025, AP AIR EUROPE LTD reported net assets of £2.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £151.43K and cash in bank of £19.67K. Reported headcount was 39 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.23M in 2024 to £2.43M in 2025 (9.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.43M2025
9.18%from £2.23M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AP AIR EUROPE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.08M2023£2.43M2025
+16.7%vs 2023

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£54.38K2023£19.67K2025
-63.8%vs 2023

-39.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£208.93K2023£151.43K2025
-27.5%vs 2023

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352023392025
+11.4%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.7%

£2.08M in 2023 to £2.43M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-63.8%

£54.38K in 2023 to £19.67K in 2025

AP AIR EUROPE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AP AIR EUROPE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,607.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
12.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AP AIR EUROPE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.74M1.83M2.08M2.23M2.43M
Total Assets£203.30K216.16K208.93K186.23K151.43K
Cash in Bank£7.83K11.63K54.38K26.24K19.67K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees2630353539

AP AIR EUROPE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AP AIR EUROPE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AP AIR EUROPE LTD reported net assets of £2.43M for 2025. That compares with £2.23M in 2024, a change of 9.18%.

AP AIR EUROPE LTD reported total assets of £151.43K for 2025. That compares with £186.23K in 2024, a change of -18.69%.

AP AIR EUROPE LTD reported cash in bank of £19.67K for 2025. That compares with £26.24K in 2024, a change of -25.02%.

AP AIR EUROPE LTD reported 39 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AP AIR EUROPE LTD's net assets rose by 16.7%, cash in bank fell by 63.8%, total assets fell by 27.5% and employee numbers rose by 11.4%. Net assets compounded at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.08M to £2.43M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 39 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.