Active

AP BRISTOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
11787376Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hilton London Syon Park, Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8JF
Incorporated
25/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£106.65K2024
1.36K%vs 2023

2023: £-8.47K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, AP BRISTOL LIMITED reported net assets of £106.65K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-8.47K in 2023 to £106.65K in 2024 (1.36K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£106.65K2024
1.36K%from £-8.47K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AP BRISTOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.00K2022£106.65K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

AP BRISTOL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AP BRISTOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-2.10K-8.00K-8.47K106.65K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4443

AP BRISTOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AP BRISTOL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

AP BRISTOL LIMITED reported net assets of £106.65K for 2024. That compares with £-8.47K in 2023, a change of 1.36K%.

AP BRISTOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

AP BRISTOL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, AP BRISTOL LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1). AP BRISTOL LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.00K in 2022 against £106.65K in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.