APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04255907CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Apa House, 171 Huddersfield Road, Low Moor, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD12 0TQ
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.38M
Total Assets
2024: £6.60M
Cash in Bank
2024: £152.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.23M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.23M, cash in bank of £468.47K and total liabilities of £5.49M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.60M in 2024 to £7.23M in 2025 (9.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+59.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+219% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+45.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+920%
£45.92K in 2023 to £468.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
47 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.54%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.48%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 740.47K | 771.06K | 684.35K | 1.38M | 1.74M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.68M | 3.20M | 3.40M | 6.60M | 7.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 81.78K | 1.53K | 45.92K | 152.75K | 468.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 943.83K | 2.43M | 2.72M | 5.23M | 5.49M |
| Employees | 37 | 37 | 47 | 0 | 0 |
APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of 26.59%.
APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.23M for 2025. That compares with £6.60M in 2024, a change of 9.47%.
APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £468.47K for 2025. That compares with £152.75K in 2024, a change of 206.70%.
APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, APA CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED's net assets rose by 155%, cash in bank rose by 920%, total assets rose by 113% and total liabilities rose by 102%. Net assets compounded at 59.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £684.35K to £1.74M. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-47).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.