Active

APACHE IX LIMITED Financials

Company number
09263201Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Apache Ix Bristol & Bath Science Park, Dirac Crescent, Bristol BS16 7FR
Incorporated
14/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
52 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.52M2024
-22.08%vs 2023

2023: £3.23M

Total Assets

£4.52M2024
2.24%vs 2023

2023: £4.42M

Cash in Bank

£3.19M2024
33.17%vs 2023

2023: £2.39M

Total Liabilities

£1.98M2024
71.67%vs 2023

2023: £1.15M

Employees

522024
+14vs 2023

2023: 38

In 2024, APACHE IX LIMITED reported net assets of £2.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.52M, cash in bank of £3.19M and total liabilities of £1.98M. Reported headcount was 52 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.15M in 2023 to £1.98M in 2024 (71.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.52M2024
-22.08%from £3.23M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures APACHE IX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.48M2022£2.52M2024
+70.5%vs 2022

+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.19M2022£3.19M2024
+169%vs 2022

+64% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.77M2022£4.52M2024
+155%vs 2022

+59.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£298.13K2022£1.98M2024
+565%vs 2022

+158% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322022522024
+62.5%vs 2022+20

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+565%

£298.13K in 2022 to £1.98M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for APACHE IX LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from APACHE IX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.64%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.82%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
160.87%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
70.48%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for APACHE IX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.21M1.48M3.23M2.52M
Total Assets£1.48M1.77M4.42M4.52M
Cash in Bank£1.01M1.19M2.39M3.19M
Total Liabilities£260.12K298.13K1.15M1.98M
Employees13323852

APACHE IX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APACHE IX LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

APACHE IX LIMITED reported net assets of £2.52M for 2024. That compares with £3.23M in 2023, a change of -22.08%.

APACHE IX LIMITED reported total assets of £4.52M for 2024. That compares with £4.42M in 2023, a change of 2.24%.

APACHE IX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.19M for 2024. That compares with £2.39M in 2023, a change of 33.17%.

APACHE IX LIMITED reported 52 employees in 2024, compared with 38 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, APACHE IX LIMITED's net assets rose by 70.5%, cash in bank rose by 169%, total assets rose by 155% and total liabilities rose by 565%. Net assets compounded at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.48M to £2.52M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2022 to 52 in 2024 (+20).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.