APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11796738CopyCopy
- Industry
- Leasing of intellectual property and similar products except copyright works (77.40 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- C/O Bryant & Co North Houghton Mill, North Houghton, Stockbridge SO20 6LF
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £34.47K
Total Assets
2024: £68.79K
Cash in Bank
2021: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £34.32K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD reported net assets of £41.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.02K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £25.08K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £34.32K in 2024 to £25.08K in 2025 (-26.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1948% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2489% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+66923%
£100.00 in 2023 to £67.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 34.47K | 41.94K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 100.00 | 68.79K | 67.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 34.32K | 25.08K |
| Employees | – | – | 4 | 4 | 4 |
APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD reported net assets of £41.94K for 2025. That compares with £34.47K in 2024, a change of 21.66%.
APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD reported total assets of £67.02K for 2025. That compares with £68.79K in 2024, a change of -2.57%.
APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2022. That compares with £100.00 in 2021.
APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, APEX INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & TRADING LTD's net assets rose by 41840%, total assets rose by 66923% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1948% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00 to £41.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.