APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09110859Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Art's House, Banks Lane, Bexleyheath, Kent DA6 7BH
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.45M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.45M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-<0.1%
£5.45M in 2022 to £5.45M in 2024
APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.45M | 5.45M | 5.45M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 |
APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED report in 2024?
APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.45M for 2024. That compares with £5.45M in 2023.
What total liabilities did APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED report in 2024?
APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED employ?
APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.45M to £5.45M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of APEX LIFTS (GROUP) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.