APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05537492CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 41 Highwood Gardens, Ilford, Essex IG5 0AZ
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £423.30K
Total Assets
2024: £594.80K
Cash in Bank
2021: £28.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £141.03K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £514.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £693.58K, cash in bank of £22.75K and total liabilities of £178.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £594.80K in 2024 to £693.58K in 2025 (16.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+42.3%
£361.81K in 2023 to £514.73K in 2025
Every measure that changed in APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.79%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 269.13K | 335.69K | 361.81K | 423.30K | 514.73K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 534.71K | 594.80K | 693.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.01K | 22.75K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 137.89K | 141.03K | 178.85K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £514.73K for 2025. That compares with £423.30K in 2024, a change of 21.60%.
APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £693.58K for 2025. That compares with £594.80K in 2024, a change of 16.61%.
APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.75K for 2022. That compares with £28.01K in 2021, a change of -18.75%.
APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, APEX STEEL AND ALUMINIUM FABRICATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.3%, total assets rose by 29.7%, total liabilities rose by 29.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £361.81K to £514.73K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.