Active

APG UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03497600Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hawne Lodge, 7c Westville Avenue, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY11 6BZ
Incorporated
22/01/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.92M2024
25.42%vs 2023

2023: £1.53M

Total Assets

£5.09M2024
-0.68%vs 2023

2023: £5.12M

Cash in Bank

£1.85M2024
64.56%vs 2023

2023: £1.13M

Total Liabilities

£3.16M2024
-11.84%vs 2023

2023: £3.58M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, APG UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.92M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.09M, cash in bank of £1.85M and total liabilities of £3.16M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.13M in 2023 to £1.85M in 2024 (64.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.92M2024
25.42%from £1.53M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures APG UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.19M2022£1.92M2024
+62.1%vs 2022

+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£751.52K2022£1.85M2024
+147%vs 2022

+57.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.13M2022£5.09M2024
+23.2%vs 2022

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.94M2022£3.16M2024
+7.5%vs 2022

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+147%

£751.52K in 2022 to £1.85M in 2024

Every measure that changed in APG UK LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from APG UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.80%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.11%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
58.71%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
36.47%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for APG UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£987.39K1.19M1.53M1.92M
Total Assets£3.26M4.13M5.12M5.09M
Cash in Bank£632.47K751.52K1.13M1.85M
Total Liabilities£2.27M2.94M3.58M3.16M
Employees3333

APG UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APG UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

APG UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.92M for 2024. That compares with £1.53M in 2023, a change of 25.42%.

APG UK LIMITED reported total assets of £5.09M for 2024. That compares with £5.12M in 2023, a change of -0.68%.

APG UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.85M for 2024. That compares with £1.13M in 2023, a change of 64.56%.

APG UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, APG UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 62.1%, cash in bank rose by 147%, total assets rose by 23.2% and total liabilities rose by 7.5%. Net assets compounded at 27.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.19M to £1.92M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.