Active

API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13452309Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Api Holdings Group Engineering Centre Northside, St. Andrews Business Park, Norwich NR7 0HT
Incorporated
11/06/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£5.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.00

Total Assets

£5.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.002025
No changefrom £5.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.002023£5.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.002023£5.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£5.005.005.005.00
Total Assets£5.005.005.005.00
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees5555

API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.

What total assets did API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of API STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.