Active

APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD Financials

Company number
12835555Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
277 High Street, Slough SL1 1BN
Incorporated
25/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£16.32K2024
1.62K%vs 2023

2023: £949.00

Total Assets

£63.37K2024
35.65%vs 2023

2023: £46.72K

Cash in Bank

£5.01K2024
140.68%vs 2023

2023: £2.08K

Total Liabilities

£47.05K2024
2.80%vs 2023

2023: £45.77K

Employees

102024
+4vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £16.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £63.37K, cash in bank of £5.01K and total liabilities of £47.05K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £46.72K in 2023 to £63.37K in 2024 (35.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.32K2024
1.62K%from £949.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.80K2022£16.32K2024
+85.5%vs 2022

+36.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.69K2022£5.01K2024
+35.7%vs 2022

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

42022102024
+150%vs 2022+6

Biggest increase

Employees+150%

4 in 2022 to 10 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.76%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.24%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
10.65%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.91%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.35K8.80K949.0016.32K
Total Assets£25.41K–46.72K63.37K
Cash in Bank£4.33K3.69K2.08K5.01K
Total Liabilities£20.06K–45.77K47.05K
Employees104610

APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?

toggle

APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £16.32K for 2024. That compares with £949.00 in 2023, a change of 1.62K%.

What total assets did APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?

toggle

APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £63.37K for 2024. That compares with £46.72K in 2023, a change of 35.65%.

What cash in bank did APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?

toggle

APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD reported cash in bank of £5.01K for 2024. That compares with £2.08K in 2023, a change of 140.68%.

How many people does APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD employ?

toggle

APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD's net assets rose by 85.5%, cash in bank rose by 35.7% and employee numbers rose by 150%. Net assets compounded at 36.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.80K to £16.32K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+6).

Which years of APOORVA RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.