APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02412314Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 1 Applegarth Cottage Church Street, Woodlesford, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS26 8RE
- Incorporated
- 09/08/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-103.00
Total Assets
2025: £167.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £270.00
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £363.00. The same filing shows total assets of £633.00 and total liabilities of £270.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-103.00 in 2025 to £363.00 in 2026 (452.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+67.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+180%
£226.00 in 2024 to £633.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.35%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.65%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -44.00 | -49.00 | -44.00 | -103.00 | 363.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 225.00 | 221.00 | 226.00 | 167.00 | 633.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 269.00 | 270.00 | 270.00 | 270.00 | 270.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED report in 2026?
APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £363.00 for 2026. That compares with £-103.00 in 2025, a change of 452.43%.
What total assets did APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED report in 2026?
APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £633.00 for 2026. That compares with £167.00 in 2025, a change of 279.04%.
What total liabilities did APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED report in 2026?
APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £270.00 for 2026. That compares with £270.00 in 2025.
How many people does APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED employ?
APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED's total assets rose by 180%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 67.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £226.00 to £633.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of APPLEGARTH COTTAGE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.