APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03658384CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Watling Street, Bridgtown, Cannock WS11 8LL
- Incorporated
- 29/10/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £104.39K
Total Assets
2021: £12.19K
Cash in Bank
2022: £71.23K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED reported net assets of £75.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.54K and cash in bank of £69.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £104.39K in 2022 to £75.20K in 2023 (-27.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,384.48%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 944.68%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.75K | 104.39K | 75.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.19K | 7.54K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 107.99K | 71.23K | 69.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 |
APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED reported net assets of £75.20K for 2023. That compares with £104.39K in 2022, a change of -27.96%.
APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED reported total assets of £7.54K for 2022. That compares with £12.19K in 2021, a change of -38.13%.
APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £69.00K for 2023. That compares with £71.23K in 2022, a change of -3.13%.
APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, APPLIED FLUID POWER LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.7%, cash in bank fell by 36.1% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £75.75K to £75.20K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.