Active

APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
14158348Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Dpc Stone House, 55 Stone Road Business Park, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST4 6SR
Incorporated
08/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£881.93K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £881.93K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

22026
-2vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £881.93K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Employees fell from 4 in 2025 to 2 in 2026 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£881.93K2026
No changefrom £881.93K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£520.12K2024£881.93K2026
+69.6%vs 2024

+30.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£281.82K2024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

4202422026
-50%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+69.6%

£520.12K in 2024 to £881.93K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£281.82K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£210.12K520.12K881.93K881.93K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£281.82K281.82K0.000.00
Employees4442

APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD covering 2023–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD report in 2026?

toggle

APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £881.93K for 2026. That compares with £881.93K in 2025.

What total liabilities did APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD report in 2026?

toggle

APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD employ?

toggle

APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 69.6%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 30.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £520.12K to £881.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-2).

Which years of APPLIED RADIATORS GROUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.