APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04639736Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Nibbles Sandwich Bar, 38 St. Peter's Street, London N1 8JT
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-50.92K
Total Assets
2025: £14.36K
Total Liabilities
2025: £65.28K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD reported net assets of £-41.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £778.00 and total liabilities of £42.49K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £65.28K in 2025 to £42.49K in 2026 (-34.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-63% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -5,360.93%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5,460.93%2026
- Revenue per employee
- £22.51K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -31.55K | -35.78K | -41.29K | -50.92K | -41.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.10K | 13.86K | 5.68K | 14.36K | 778.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.64K | 49.64K | 46.97K | 65.28K | 42.49K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD report in 2026?
APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD reported net assets of £-41.71K for 2026. That compares with £-50.92K in 2025, a change of 18.09%.
What total assets did APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD report in 2026?
APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD reported total assets of £778.00 for 2026. That compares with £14.36K in 2025, a change of -94.58%.
What total liabilities did APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD report in 2026?
APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD reported total liabilities of £42.49K for 2026. That compares with £65.28K in 2025, a change of -34.92%.
How many people does APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD employ?
APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD's total assets fell by 86.3%, total liabilities fell by 9.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 63% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.68K to £778.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).
Which years of APRONS GALORE & MORE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.