APSIDA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11990082Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor 19-21 Great Tower Street, London, United Kingdom EC3R 5AR
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.05M
Total Assets
2023: £40.11K
Cash in Bank
2023: £761.12K
Employees
2023: 32
In 2024, APSIDA LTD reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £21.23K and cash in bank of £818.22K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.05M in 2023 to £1.11M in 2024 (5.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures APSIDA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-69%
£68.43K in 2022 to £21.23K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for APSIDA LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from APSIDA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5,212.48%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 3,853.34%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for APSIDA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 662.93K | 1.21M | 1.05M | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 58.91K | 68.43K | 40.11K | 21.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 536.70K | 1.19M | 761.12K | 818.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 18 | 34 | 32 | 18 |
APSIDA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has APSIDA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for APSIDA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did APSIDA LTD report in 2024?
APSIDA LTD reported net assets of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £1.05M in 2023, a change of 5.47%.
What total assets did APSIDA LTD report in 2024?
APSIDA LTD reported total assets of £21.23K for 2024. That compares with £40.11K in 2023, a change of -47.06%.
What cash in bank did APSIDA LTD report in 2024?
APSIDA LTD reported cash in bank of £818.22K for 2024. That compares with £761.12K in 2023, a change of 7.50%.
How many people does APSIDA LTD employ?
APSIDA LTD reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 32 in 2023.
How have APSIDA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, APSIDA LTD's net assets fell by 8.8%, cash in bank fell by 31.2%, total assets fell by 69% and employee numbers fell by 47.1%. Net assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.21M to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2022 to 18 in 2024 (-16).
Which years of APSIDA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.