Active

AQILLA LIMITED Financials

Company number
05732888Copy
Copy
Registered office
Level 5a Maple House, 149 Tottenham Court Road, London W1T 7NF
Incorporated
07/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.50M2025
-16.41%vs 2024

2024: £-3.01M

Total Assets

£2.49M2025
10.31%vs 2024

2024: £2.26M

Cash in Bank

£154.82K2025
13.26%vs 2024

2024: £136.69K

Total Liabilities

£5.98M2025
13.71%vs 2024

2024: £5.26M

Employees

172025
+3vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, AQILLA LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.49M, cash in bank of £154.82K and total liabilities of £5.98M. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £5.26M in 2024 to £5.98M in 2025 (13.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.50M2025
-16.41%from £-3.01M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AQILLA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.78M2023£-3.50M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£100.27K2023£154.82K2025
+54.4%vs 2023

+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.07M2023£2.49M2025
+20.3%vs 2023

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.85M2023£5.98M2025
+23.4%vs 2023

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023172025
+30.8%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+54.4%

£100.27K in 2023 to £154.82K in 2025

AQILLA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AQILLA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-140.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
239.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AQILLA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-2.93M-2.77M-2.78M-3.01M-3.50M
Total Assets£1.56M1.78M2.07M2.26M2.49M
Cash in Bank£90.61K141.34K100.27K136.69K154.82K
Total Liabilities£4.49M4.55M4.85M5.26M5.98M
Employees1413131417

AQILLA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AQILLA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AQILLA LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.50M for 2025. That compares with £-3.01M in 2024, a change of -16.41%.

AQILLA LIMITED reported total assets of £2.49M for 2025. That compares with £2.26M in 2024, a change of 10.31%.

AQILLA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £154.82K for 2025. That compares with £136.69K in 2024, a change of 13.26%.

AQILLA LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AQILLA LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 54.4%, total assets rose by 20.3%, total liabilities rose by 23.4% and employee numbers rose by 30.8%. Cash in bank compounded at 24.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.27K to £154.82K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.