AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04646281CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Vivian House Newham Road, Truro, Cornwall TR1 2DP
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.77M
Total Assets
2024: £1.49M
Cash in Bank
2024: £164.85K
Employees
2024: 30
In 2025, AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.73M and cash in bank of £275.76K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.49M in 2024 to £1.73M in 2025 (15.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+54.4%
£1.12M in 2023 to £1.73M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-29.1%
£388.70K in 2023 to £275.76K in 2025
AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 115.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.07M | 1.36M | 1.75M | 1.77M | 1.99M |
| Total Assets£ | 711.58K | 702.63K | 1.12M | 1.49M | 1.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 505.17K | 388.83K | 388.70K | 164.85K | 275.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 |
AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £1.77M in 2024, a change of 12.43%.
AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of 15.84%.
AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £275.76K for 2025. That compares with £164.85K in 2024, a change of 67.28%.
AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AQUA ROD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.5%, cash in bank fell by 29.1%, total assets rose by 54.4% and employee numbers rose by 3.4%. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.75M to £1.99M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.