AQUABERRY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09995177Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 411a High Road, Wembley, Middlesex HA9 7AB
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-92.33K
Total Assets
2024: £42.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £135.29K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, AQUABERRY LTD reported net assets of £-89.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.65K and total liabilities of £129.64K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £135.29K in 2024 to £129.64K in 2025 (-4.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AQUABERRY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-0.4%
£130.12K in 2023 to £129.64K in 2025
AQUABERRY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AQUABERRY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -226.95%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 326.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AQUABERRY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.37K | -97.86K | -95.13K | -92.33K | -89.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.13K | 36.28K | 34.99K | 42.96K | 39.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -87.42K | 134.14K | 130.12K | 135.29K | 129.64K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
AQUABERRY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AQUABERRY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AQUABERRY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AQUABERRY LTD report in 2025?
AQUABERRY LTD reported net assets of £-89.99K for 2025. That compares with £-92.33K in 2024, a change of 2.54%.
What total assets did AQUABERRY LTD report in 2025?
AQUABERRY LTD reported total assets of £39.65K for 2025. That compares with £42.96K in 2024, a change of -7.71%.
What total liabilities did AQUABERRY LTD report in 2025?
AQUABERRY LTD reported total liabilities of £129.64K for 2025. That compares with £135.29K in 2024, a change of -4.18%.
How many people does AQUABERRY LTD employ?
AQUABERRY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have AQUABERRY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AQUABERRY LTD's total assets rose by 13.3%, total liabilities fell by 0.4% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.99K to £39.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of AQUABERRY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.