Active

AQUAFFIRM LIMITED Financials

Company number
09188375Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
69 Onslow Road Onslow Road, Richmond TW10 6QA
Incorporated
28/08/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£615.50K2025
-0.28%vs 2024

2024: £617.23K

Total Assets

£653.87K2025
0.34%vs 2024

2024: £651.64K

Cash in Bank

£20.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £20.00

Total Liabilities

£38.37K2025
11.49%vs 2024

2024: £34.41K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, AQUAFFIRM LIMITED reported net assets of £615.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £653.87K, cash in bank of £20.00 and total liabilities of £38.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £34.41K in 2024 to £38.37K in 2025 (11.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£615.50K2025
-0.28%from £617.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AQUAFFIRM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£605.39K2023£615.50K2025
+1.7%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£82.002023£20.002025
-75.6%vs 2023

-50.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£635.15K2023£653.87K2025
+2.9%vs 2023

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£29.76K2023£38.37K2025
+28.9%vs 2023

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.6%

£82.00 in 2023 to £20.00 in 2025

AQUAFFIRM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AQUAFFIRM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.13%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
5.87%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.05%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AQUAFFIRM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£594.64K585.59K605.39K617.23K615.50K
Total Assets£591.23K604.11K635.15K651.64K653.87K
Cash in Bank£103.32K496.0082.0020.0020.00
Total Liabilities£1.29K19.82K29.76K34.41K38.37K
Employees03344

AQUAFFIRM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AQUAFFIRM LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AQUAFFIRM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AQUAFFIRM LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AQUAFFIRM LIMITED reported net assets of £615.50K for 2025. That compares with £617.23K in 2024, a change of -0.28%.

What total assets did AQUAFFIRM LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AQUAFFIRM LIMITED reported total assets of £653.87K for 2025. That compares with £651.64K in 2024, a change of 0.34%.

What cash in bank did AQUAFFIRM LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AQUAFFIRM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.00 for 2025. That compares with £20.00 in 2024.

How many people does AQUAFFIRM LIMITED employ?

toggle

AQUAFFIRM LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have AQUAFFIRM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AQUAFFIRM LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.7%, cash in bank fell by 75.6%, total assets rose by 2.9% and total liabilities rose by 28.9%. Net assets compounded at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £605.39K to £615.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of AQUAFFIRM LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.