AQUASHORE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02787880Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Highfield, Lymington SO41 9GB
- Incorporated
- 08/02/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.91M
Total Assets
2023: £4.33M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.42M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, AQUASHORE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.13M and total liabilities of £1.39M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £4.33M in 2023 to £4.13M in 2024 (-4.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AQUASHORE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+23.2%
£1.13M in 2022 to £1.39M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-10.9%
£3.07M in 2022 to £2.73M in 2024
AQUASHORE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AQUASHORE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.22%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.78%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AQUASHORE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.17M | 3.07M | 2.91M | 2.73M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.17M | 4.20M | 4.33M | 4.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.00M | 1.13M | 1.42M | 1.39M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
AQUASHORE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AQUASHORE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AQUASHORE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did AQUASHORE LIMITED report in 2024?
AQUASHORE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.73M for 2024. That compares with £2.91M in 2023, a change of -6.06%.
What total assets did AQUASHORE LIMITED report in 2024?
AQUASHORE LIMITED reported total assets of £4.13M for 2024. That compares with £4.33M in 2023, a change of -4.62%.
What total liabilities did AQUASHORE LIMITED report in 2024?
AQUASHORE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.39M for 2024. That compares with £1.42M in 2023, a change of -1.67%.
How many people does AQUASHORE LIMITED employ?
AQUASHORE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have AQUASHORE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, AQUASHORE LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.9%, total assets fell by 1.7%, total liabilities rose by 23.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.07M to £2.73M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of AQUASHORE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.