Active

AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED Financials

Company number
14175075Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unity House 35 Church Street, Lenton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG7 2FF
Incorporated
15/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£13.39K2025
-31.15%vs 2024

2024: £19.45K

Total Assets

£308.07K2025
152.60%vs 2024

2024: £121.96K

Cash in Bank

£13.14K2025
-40.39%vs 2024

2024: £22.04K

Total Liabilities

£179.75K2025
195.81%vs 2024

2024: £60.76K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £13.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £308.07K, cash in bank of £13.14K and total liabilities of £179.75K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £121.96K in 2024 to £308.07K in 2025 (152.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.39K2025
-31.15%from £19.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.15K2023£13.39K2025
-5.4%vs 2023

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.25K2023£13.14K2025
-38.2%vs 2023

-21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£73.35K2023£308.07K2025
+320%vs 2023

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£36.75K2023£179.75K2025
+389%vs 2023

+121% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202372025
+133%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+389%

£36.75K in 2023 to £179.75K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.2%

£21.25K in 2023 to £13.14K in 2025

AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.35%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
58.35%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
7.31%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.26%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£14.15K19.45K13.39K
Total Assets£73.35K121.96K308.07K
Cash in Bank£21.25K22.04K13.14K
Total Liabilities£36.75K60.76K179.75K
Employees357

AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £13.39K for 2025. That compares with £19.45K in 2024, a change of -31.15%.

What total assets did AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED reported total assets of £308.07K for 2025. That compares with £121.96K in 2024, a change of 152.60%.

What cash in bank did AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.14K for 2025. That compares with £22.04K in 2024, a change of -40.39%.

How many people does AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED employ?

toggle

AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.4%, cash in bank fell by 38.2%, total assets rose by 320% and total liabilities rose by 389%. Net assets contracted at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.15K to £13.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of AR & CO. CATERING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.