Active

ARBOLES U.K. LTD. Financials

Company number
03554674Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 56 Flexspace, Manchester Road, Bolton BL3 2NZ
Incorporated
29/04/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£309.10K2023
30.78%vs 2022

2022: £236.35K

Cash in Bank

£109.51K2023
-21.05%vs 2022

2022: £138.72K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, ARBOLES U.K. LTD. reported net assets of £309.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £109.51K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £236.35K in 2022 to £309.10K in 2023 (30.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£309.10K2023
30.78%from £236.35K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ARBOLES U.K. LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£166.83K2021£309.10K2023
+85.3%vs 2021

+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£229.27K2021£109.51K2023
-52.2%vs 2021

-30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202152023
-16.7%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+85.3%

£166.83K in 2021 to £309.10K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.2%

£229.27K in 2021 to £109.51K in 2023

ARBOLES U.K. LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARBOLES U.K. LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£166.83K236.35K309.10K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£229.27K138.72K109.51K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees655

ARBOLES U.K. LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARBOLES U.K. LTD. covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ARBOLES U.K. LTD. reported net assets of £309.10K for 2023. That compares with £236.35K in 2022, a change of 30.78%.

ARBOLES U.K. LTD. reported cash in bank of £109.51K for 2023. That compares with £138.72K in 2022, a change of -21.05%.

ARBOLES U.K. LTD. reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ARBOLES U.K. LTD.'s net assets rose by 85.3%, cash in bank fell by 52.2% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 36.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £166.83K to £309.10K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.