Active

ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08066916Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Coach House Station Road, North Thoresby, Grimsby DN36 5QS
Incorporated
14/05/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£207.31K2025
-30.19%vs 2024

2024: £296.96K

Total Assets

£352.09K2025
-8.37%vs 2024

2024: £384.23K

Cash in Bank

£20.86K2025
-57.07%vs 2024

2024: £48.58K

Total Liabilities

£144.78K2025
65.91%vs 2024

2024: £87.26K

Employees

252025
-5vs 2024

2024: 30

In 2025, ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £207.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £352.09K, cash in bank of £20.86K and total liabilities of £144.78K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £296.96K in 2024 to £207.31K in 2025 (-30.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£207.31K2025
-30.19%from £296.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£393.72K2023£207.31K2025
-47.3%vs 2023

-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£117.32K2023£20.86K2025
-82.2%vs 2023

-57.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£478.26K2023£352.09K2025
-26.4%vs 2023

-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£84.54K2023£144.78K2025
+71.3%vs 2023

+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312023252025
-19.4%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+71.3%

£84.54K in 2023 to £144.78K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-82.2%

£117.32K in 2023 to £20.86K in 2025

ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£362.31K418.52K393.72K296.96K207.31K
Total Assets£511.29K621.73K478.26K384.23K352.09K
Cash in Bank£121.20K75.79K117.32K48.58K20.86K
Total Liabilities£148.98K203.21K84.54K87.26K144.78K
Employees3535313025

ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £207.31K for 2025. That compares with £296.96K in 2024, a change of -30.19%.

ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £352.09K for 2025. That compares with £384.23K in 2024, a change of -8.37%.

ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.86K for 2025. That compares with £48.58K in 2024, a change of -57.07%.

ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ARCADIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.3%, cash in bank fell by 82.2%, total assets fell by 26.4% and total liabilities rose by 71.3%. Net assets contracted at 27.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £393.72K to £207.31K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.