ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07970408Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 194 Penn Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV3 0EN
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-13.94K
Total Assets
2024: £25.20K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.60K, cash in bank of £4.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-13.94K in 2024 to £-15.17K in 2025 (-8.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
2 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -61.67%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.72K | -11.47K | -12.79K | -13.94K | -15.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.00K | 26.40K | 25.80K | 25.20K | 24.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.17K for 2025. That compares with £-13.94K in 2024, a change of -8.82%.
What total assets did ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED reported total assets of £24.60K for 2025. That compares with £25.20K in 2024, a change of -2.38%.
What cash in bank did ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
How many people does ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED employ?
ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 4.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 2 to 0.
Which years of ARCARE ORTON MEADOWS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.