ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10174096Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 839 High Road, Goodmayes, Ilford IG3 8TG
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-43.17K
Total Assets
2024: £392.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £435.34K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-46.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £116.91K and total liabilities of £163.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £392.17K in 2024 to £116.91K in 2025 (-70.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -39.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 139.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -32.49K | -32.14K | -43.17K | -46.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.32K | 67.58K | 392.17K | 116.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 57.81K | 99.72K | 435.34K | 163.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-46.59K for 2025. That compares with £-43.17K in 2024, a change of -7.90%.
What total assets did ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED reported total assets of £116.91K for 2025. That compares with £392.17K in 2024, a change of -70.19%.
What total liabilities did ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £163.49K for 2025. That compares with £435.34K in 2024, a change of -62.44%.
How many people does ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED employ?
ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Which years of ARCHBOLD SOLICITORS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.