ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11883514CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17b The Arches Park Road, Hartlepool TS26 9HU
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £26.08K
Total Assets
2025: £209.39K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-20.39K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £24.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £165.70K and total liabilities of £-138.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £-20.39K in 2025 to £-138.68K in 2026 (-580.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-59.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-47.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-130%
£456.17K in 2024 to £-138.68K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.06%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -83.69%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 90.93K | 188.92K | 154.46K | 26.08K | 24.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.18M | 521.61K | 610.62K | 209.39K | 165.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.09M | 332.70K | 456.17K | -20.39K | -138.68K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £24.95K for 2026. That compares with £26.08K in 2025, a change of -4.32%.
ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported total assets of £165.70K for 2026. That compares with £209.39K in 2025, a change of -20.87%.
ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-138.68K for 2026. That compares with £-20.39K in 2025, a change of -580.22%.
ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ARCHER CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED's net assets fell by 83.8%, total assets fell by 72.9%, total liabilities fell by 130% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 59.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £154.46K to £24.95K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.