ARCHIMODE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07276407Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Davenport House,, 16 Pepper Street, London E14 9RP
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-23.09K
Total Assets
2023: £7.37K
Total Liabilities
2023: £30.46K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ARCHIMODE LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.06K and total liabilities of £31.66K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £7.37K in 2023 to £19.06K in 2024 (158.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ARCHIMODE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+219% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+919%
£1.87K in 2022 to £19.06K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ARCHIMODE LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARCHIMODE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -66.11%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 166.11%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARCHIMODE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -23.83K | -27.26K | -23.09K | -12.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.70K | 1.87K | 7.37K | 19.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.53K | 29.13K | 30.46K | 31.66K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
ARCHIMODE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARCHIMODE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCHIMODE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ARCHIMODE LIMITED report in 2024?
ARCHIMODE LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.60K for 2024. That compares with £-23.09K in 2023, a change of 45.42%.
What total assets did ARCHIMODE LIMITED report in 2024?
ARCHIMODE LIMITED reported total assets of £19.06K for 2024. That compares with £7.37K in 2023, a change of 158.52%.
What total liabilities did ARCHIMODE LIMITED report in 2024?
ARCHIMODE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £31.66K for 2024. That compares with £30.46K in 2023, a change of 3.95%.
How many people does ARCHIMODE LIMITED employ?
ARCHIMODE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ARCHIMODE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ARCHIMODE LIMITED's total assets rose by 919%, total liabilities rose by 8.7% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 219% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.87K to £19.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of ARCHIMODE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.