ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04905025CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 57a Broadway, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex SS9 1PE
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £216.00
Total Assets
2024: £26.25K
Cash in Bank
2022: £10.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £26.04K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £678.00. The same filing shows total assets of £26.24K, cash in bank of £7.60K and total liabilities of £25.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £10.59K in 2022 to £7.60K in 2023 (-28.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8.8%
£623.00 in 2023 to £678.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.43K | 884.00 | 623.00 | 216.00 | 678.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 26.25K | 26.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 16.22K | 10.59K | 7.60K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 26.04K | 25.57K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £678.00 for 2025. That compares with £216.00 in 2024, a change of 213.89%.
ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD reported total assets of £26.24K for 2025. That compares with £26.25K in 2024, a change of -0.04%.
ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD reported cash in bank of £7.60K for 2023. That compares with £10.59K in 2022, a change of -28.22%.
ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ARCHITECTURAL STAINLESS SWIMMING POOL PRODUCTS LTD's net assets rose by 8.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £623.00 to £678.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.