Active

ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD Financials

Company number
08885395Copy
Copy
Registered office
Spring Garden Mill New Street, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield HD3 4LN
Incorporated
11/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.52K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £7.82K

Total Assets

£223.98K2025
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£15.60K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £28.42K

Total Liabilities

£213.96K2025
First reported year

Employees

32025
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD reported net assets of £8.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £223.98K, cash in bank of £15.60K and total liabilities of £213.96K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £28.42K in 2023 to £15.60K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.52K2025
Increasedfrom £7.82K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
95.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.96%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£7.56K2.46K7.82K8.52K
Total Assets£–––223.98K
Cash in Bank£27.34K34.92K28.42K15.60K
Total Liabilities£–––213.96K
Employees2333

ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD reported net assets of £8.52K for 2025. That compares with £7.82K in 2023.

ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD reported total assets of £223.98K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD reported cash in bank of £15.60K for 2025. That compares with £28.42K in 2023.

ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLIERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.