ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14042412CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £548.75K
Total Assets
2023: £1.31M
Cash in Bank
2023: £797.37K
Total Liabilities
2023: £759.94K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD reported net assets of £258.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.43M, cash in bank of £741.95K and total liabilities of £2.17M. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £759.94K in 2023 to £2.17M in 2024 (185.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+67.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+139% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+472%
£379.55K in 2022 to £2.17M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-43.9%
£461.23K in 2022 to £258.89K in 2024
ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.66%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.34%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 34.20%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 30.55%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 461.23K | 548.75K | 258.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 867.28K | 1.31M | 2.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 368.98K | 797.37K | 741.95K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 379.55K | 759.94K | 2.17M |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 27 |
ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD reported net assets of £258.89K for 2024. That compares with £548.75K in 2023, a change of -52.82%.
ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD reported total assets of £2.43M for 2024. That compares with £1.31M in 2023, a change of 85.58%.
ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD reported cash in bank of £741.95K for 2024. That compares with £797.37K in 2023, a change of -6.95%.
ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ARCHWAY FITNESS LTD's net assets fell by 43.9%, cash in bank rose by 101%, total assets rose by 180% and total liabilities rose by 472%. Net assets contracted at 25.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £461.23K to £258.89K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.