Active

ARCHWAYS CARE LTD Financials

Company number
04795499Copy
Copy
Registered office
Chamberlain House Focus Foster Care, Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth, Warwickshire CV8 2LG
Incorporated
11/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£593.10K2025
-57.35%vs 2024

2024: £1.39M

Total Assets

£688.96K2025
-78.05%vs 2024

2024: £3.14M

Cash in Bank

£12.62K2025
-95.71%vs 2024

2024: £293.96K

Total Liabilities

£54.81K2025
-91.07%vs 2024

2024: £613.56K

Employees

312025
+2vs 2024

2024: 29

In 2025, ARCHWAYS CARE LTD reported net assets of £593.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £688.96K, cash in bank of £12.62K and total liabilities of £54.81K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.14M in 2024 to £688.96K in 2025 (-78.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£593.10K2025
-57.35%from £1.39M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ARCHWAYS CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.34M2023£593.10K2025
-55.6%vs 2023

-33.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£295.67K2023£12.62K2025
-95.7%vs 2023

-79.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.12M2023£688.96K2025
-77.9%vs 2023

-53% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£661.80K2023£54.81K2025
-91.7%vs 2023

-71.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

382023312025
-18.4%vs 2023-7

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-95.7%

£295.67K in 2023 to £12.62K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ARCHWAYS CARE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARCHWAYS CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.96%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
23.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARCHWAYS CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.11M1.33M1.34M1.39M593.10K
Total Assets£1.90M2.15M3.12M3.14M688.96K
Cash in Bank£247.75K494.75K295.67K293.96K12.62K
Total Liabilities£789.49K820.02K661.80K613.56K54.81K
Employees3944382931

ARCHWAYS CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARCHWAYS CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ARCHWAYS CARE LTD reported net assets of £593.10K for 2025. That compares with £1.39M in 2024, a change of -57.35%.

ARCHWAYS CARE LTD reported total assets of £688.96K for 2025. That compares with £3.14M in 2024, a change of -78.05%.

ARCHWAYS CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £12.62K for 2025. That compares with £293.96K in 2024, a change of -95.71%.

ARCHWAYS CARE LTD reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ARCHWAYS CARE LTD's net assets fell by 55.6%, cash in bank fell by 95.7%, total assets fell by 77.9% and total liabilities fell by 91.7%. Net assets contracted at 33.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.34M to £593.10K. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.