Active

ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD Financials

Company number
NI049805Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ardboe Business Park, Kilmascally Road, Coagh, Dungannon BT71 5BJ
Incorporated
25/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
122 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.04M2025
51.44%vs 2024

2024: £2.67M

Total Assets

£16.87M2025
4.00%vs 2024

2024: £16.22M

Cash in Bank

£241.14K2025
466.30%vs 2024

2024: £42.58K

Total Liabilities

£6.25M2025
-14.04%vs 2024

2024: £7.27M

Employees

1222025
+16vs 2024

2024: 106

In 2025, ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD reported net assets of £4.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.87M, cash in bank of £241.14K and total liabilities of £6.25M. Reported headcount was 122 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.67M in 2024 to £4.04M in 2025 (51.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.04M2025
51.44%from £2.67M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.93M2023£4.04M2025
+110%vs 2023

+44.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£493.61K2023£241.14K2025
-51.1%vs 2023

-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£16.11M2023£16.87M2025
+4.7%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.84M2023£6.25M2025
-20.3%vs 2023

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9420231222025
+29.8%vs 2023+28

Biggest increase

Net Assets+110%

£1.93M in 2023 to £4.04M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-51.1%

£493.61K in 2023 to £241.14K in 2025

ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£125.05K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.16M3.93M1.93M2.67M4.04M
Total Assets£11.69M12.08M16.11M16.22M16.87M
Cash in Bank£109.93K1.94K493.61K42.58K241.14K
Total Liabilities£7.53M8.15M7.84M7.27M6.25M
Employees969094106122

ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD reported net assets of £4.04M for 2025. That compares with £2.67M in 2024, a change of 51.44%.

ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD reported total assets of £16.87M for 2025. That compares with £16.22M in 2024, a change of 4.00%.

ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD reported cash in bank of £241.14K for 2025. That compares with £42.58K in 2024, a change of 466.30%.

ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD reported 122 employees in 2025, compared with 106 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ARDBOE COLDSTORE LTD's net assets rose by 110%, cash in bank fell by 51.1%, total assets rose by 4.7% and total liabilities fell by 20.3%. Net assets compounded at 44.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.93M to £4.04M. Reported headcount went from 94 in 2023 to 122 in 2025 (+28).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.