Active

ARDENT CARE LTD Financials

Company number
10231250Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit C25, Kestrel Business Centre Private Road 2, Colwick Industrial Estate, Nottingham NG4 2JR
Incorporated
14/06/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
44 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£278.002025
102.08%vs 2024

2024: £-13.38K

Total Assets

£90.78K2025
21.39%vs 2024

2024: £74.78K

Total Liabilities

£88.16K2024
99.24%vs 2023

2023: £44.25K

Employees

442025
+4vs 2024

2024: 40

In 2025, ARDENT CARE LTD reported net assets of £278.00. The same filing shows total assets of £90.78K and total liabilities of £88.16K. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £44.25K in 2023 to £88.16K in 2024 (99.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£278.002025
102.08%from £-13.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ARDENT CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.38K2023£278.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£38.87K2023£90.78K2025
+134%vs 2023

+52.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402023442025
+10%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+134%

£38.87K in 2023 to £90.78K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ARDENT CARE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARDENT CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
117.89%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARDENT CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.88K15.38K-5.38K-13.38K278.00
Total Assets£19.65K9.22K38.87K74.78K90.78K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£14.77K-18.10K44.25K88.16K–
Employees03404044

ARDENT CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARDENT CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ARDENT CARE LTD reported net assets of £278.00 for 2025. That compares with £-13.38K in 2024, a change of 102.08%.

ARDENT CARE LTD reported total assets of £90.78K for 2025. That compares with £74.78K in 2024, a change of 21.39%.

ARDENT CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £88.16K for 2024. That compares with £44.25K in 2023, a change of 99.24%.

ARDENT CARE LTD reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ARDENT CARE LTD's total assets rose by 134% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Total assets compounded at 52.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.87K to £90.78K. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.