Active

ARFON REWINDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03906480Copy
Copy
Registered office
1c Cibyn Industrial Estate, Caernarvon, Gwynedd LL55 2BD
Incorporated
13/01/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
37 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£515.34K2024
69.62%vs 2023

2023: £303.81K

Cash in Bank

£882.90K2024
1.11K%vs 2023

2023: £72.71K

Employees

372024
0vs 2023

2023: 37

In 2024, ARFON REWINDS LIMITED reported net assets of £515.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £882.90K. Reported headcount was 37 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £72.71K in 2023 to £882.90K in 2024 (1.11K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£515.34K2024
69.62%from £303.81K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ARFON REWINDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.10K2022£515.34K2024
+243%vs 2022

+85.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£50.002022£882.90K2024
+1765690%vs 2022

+13188% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

372022372024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1765690%

£50.00 in 2022 to £882.90K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ARFON REWINDS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARFON REWINDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£150.23K150.10K303.81K515.34K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£105.19K50.0072.71K882.90K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees37373737

ARFON REWINDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARFON REWINDS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ARFON REWINDS LIMITED reported net assets of £515.34K for 2024. That compares with £303.81K in 2023, a change of 69.62%.

ARFON REWINDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £882.90K for 2024. That compares with £72.71K in 2023, a change of 1.11K%.

ARFON REWINDS LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2024, compared with 37 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ARFON REWINDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 243%, cash in bank rose by 1765690% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 85.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £150.10K to £515.34K. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2022 to 37 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.