ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11121975Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Poplar Farm, Eastertown, Lympsham, Somerset BS24 0HY
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.16M
Total Assets
2023: £8.12M
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.96M
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.91M and total liabilities of £5.64M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £5.96M in 2023 to £5.64M in 2024 (-5.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-7.7%
£6.11M in 2022 to £5.64M in 2024
ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.66%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.34%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00M | 2.00M | 2.16M | 2.27M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.26M | 8.11M | 8.12M | 7.91M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.26M | 6.11M | 5.96M | 5.64M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.27M for 2024. That compares with £2.16M in 2023, a change of 5.07%.
What total assets did ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.91M for 2024. That compares with £8.12M in 2023, a change of -2.65%.
What total liabilities did ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.64M for 2024. That compares with £5.96M in 2023, a change of -5.44%.
How many people does ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.2%, total assets fell by 2.5%, total liabilities fell by 7.7% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.00M to £2.27M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of ARGOCO HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.