ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09348641CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4, Block 1 Albert Close Trading Estate, Whitefield, Manchester M45 8EH
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £48.37K
Total Assets
2025: £490.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £442.47K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £97.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £598.62K and total liabilities of £501.45K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £490.84K in 2025 to £598.62K in 2026 (21.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+70.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+126% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+144% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+497%
£84.04K in 2024 to £501.45K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.23%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.77%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.61K | 37.77K | 33.30K | 48.37K | 97.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.44K | 68.23K | 117.33K | 490.84K | 598.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.83K | 30.47K | 84.04K | 442.47K | 501.45K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 11 |
ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £97.17K for 2026. That compares with £48.37K in 2025, a change of 100.89%.
ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED reported total assets of £598.62K for 2026. That compares with £490.84K in 2025, a change of 21.96%.
ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £501.45K for 2026. That compares with £442.47K in 2025, a change of 13.33%.
ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ARIAN (CATERING SUPPLIERS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 192%, total assets rose by 410%, total liabilities rose by 497% and employee numbers rose by 83.3%. Net assets compounded at 70.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £33.30K to £97.17K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.