ARK RE LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£265,897.00* during past year
Number of employees
3* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Micro Entity Accounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2 |
| 241.24K |
| 363.39K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 122.15K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 3 |
| 211.28K |
| 334.33K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 123.05K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2026 |
|---|
| 3 |
| 108.31K |
| 265.90K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 157.59K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2026 |
|---|
| 3 |
| 108.31K |
| 265.90K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 157.59K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2026
Employees
3 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
108.31K £-48.74 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
265.90K £-20.47 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
157.59K £28.07 % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Web portalsComp. code:
06583276Reg. date:
02/05/2008Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Data processing hosting and related activitiesComp. code:
NI032991Reg. date:
25/09/1997Turnover:
-No. of employees:
4Category:
Web portalsComp. code:
13700619Reg. date:
25/10/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Data processing hosting and related activitiesComp. code:
09984224Reg. date:
03/02/2016Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Other information service activities n.e.c.Comp. code:
14417307Reg. date:
13/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Description
About ARK RE LIMITED
ARK RE LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 07/04/2015 with the registered office located at 12 Deanwood Crescent, Allerton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD15 9BL. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 3 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of ARK RE LIMITED?
ARK RE LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 07/04/2015 .
Where is ARK RE LIMITED located?
ARK RE LIMITED is registered at 12 Deanwood Crescent, Allerton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD15 9BL.
What does ARK RE LIMITED do?
ARK RE LIMITED operates in the Other information service activities n.e.c. (63.99 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does ARK RE LIMITED have?
ARK RE LIMITED had 3 employees in 2026.
What is the latest filing for ARK RE LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 10/05/2026: Micro company accounts made up to 2026-03-31.