ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Active

Company No.

05442154Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

03/05/2005

Size

Micro Entity

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

Cobalt Business Exchange Central Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE27 0QJCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 26/05/2026)
dot icon26/05/2026
Micro company accounts made up to 2025-05-31
2025
change arrow icon-7.29 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£114,295.00
2025
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

3
2025
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Micro Entity Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
28/05/2025
dot iconDue by
26/05/2026
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/05/2024View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
03/05/2026
dot iconLast statement dated
31/05/2024
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2023
3
1.08K
48.22K
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2024
3
36.01K
123.28K
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2025
3
13.67K
114.30K
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2025
3
13.67K
114.30K
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

2025

Employees

3 Ascended0 % *

Net Assets(GBP)

13.67K £Descended-62.02 % *

Total Assets(GBP)

114.30K £Descended-7.29 % *

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

-

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

2
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

1
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

1,491
ELCOIN LTDThe Smiths Building, 179 Great Portland Street, London W1W 5PL
Active

Category:

Business and domestic software development

Comp. code:

10755607

Reg. date:

05/05/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

4
PHC (GB) LIMITEDChester House, Lloyd Drive, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire CH65 9HQ
Active

Category:

Business and domestic software development

Comp. code:

06728255

Reg. date:

20/10/2008

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3
NEPTUNE SOFTWARE LIMITED27/28 Eastcastle Street, London W1W 8DH
Active

Category:

Other information technology service activities

Comp. code:

03793642

Reg. date:

22/06/1999

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

4
SAVA ANALYTICS LIMITED3rd Floor 22 Old Bond Street, London W1S 4PY
Active

Category:

Information technology consultancy activities

Comp. code:

13969072

Reg. date:

10/03/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3
FRACTAL SOFTWARE LIMITEDFractal Software C4di, 31-38 Queen Street, Hull HU1 1UU
Active

Category:

Business and domestic software development

Comp. code:

09810256

Reg. date:

05/10/2015

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3

Description

copy info iconCopy

About ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED

ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 03/05/2005 with the registered office located at Cobalt Business Exchange Central Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE27 0QJ. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 3 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED?

toggle

ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 03/05/2005 .

Where is ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED located?

toggle

ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED is registered at Cobalt Business Exchange Central Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE27 0QJ.

What does ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED do?

toggle

ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED operates in the Business and domestic software development (62.01/2 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED have?

toggle

ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED had 3 employees in 2025.

What is the latest filing for ARKITEC SOFTWARE LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 26/05/2026: Micro company accounts made up to 2025-05-31.